NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Epsom Girls Grammar's approved colours
#22: Epsom Girls Grammar


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Simon Owen | Craig Hamilton | Charles Arrowsmith | Matt Tong + Paul McGimpsey (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Scott McRobie | Hamish McIlwrick | Mikkel Nielsen | Tama Wawatai + Simon Hill (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Elliot Riley | AJ Rowan | Lewis Bollard | Paul Wilkin + Rob Harris (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - David Prankerd | Charles Russell | George Roberts | Reuben Lithgow + Paul McGimpsey (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matthew Archibald | Robert Macann
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Hamish McIlwrick | Scott McRobie
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Charles Thompson | Tama Wawatai
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Reuben Lithgow
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 29 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Nick White | Elliot Riley | AJ Rowan | Lewis Bollard | Paul Wilkin | George Tylee | Scott McRobie | Tama Wawatai + Rob Harris (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 31 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Simon Owen | Craig Hamilton
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 34 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Nick White | Robert Macann | Charles Arrowsmith | AJ Rowan | Lewis Bollard | Paul Wilkin | George Tylee | Matthew Archibald + Paul McGimpsey (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Matt Tong | Mikkel Nielsen
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - George Roberts | Charles Russell
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Elliot Riley | Charles Thompson
Coaches - Peter Tong | Justin Wall

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA