NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aotea College's approved colours
#1: Aotea College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Gareth Deacon | Mark Troup-Paul | Craig Saysell | Jeremy Jones + Jacob Greanleaf (cox)
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Alex Hodge | Levi Webster | Benjamin Grace + Mark Barton (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Tim Bindon | Christopher Cole | Daniel Rooke | Kevin Tiedeman + Sam Holsted (cox)
Coaches - Colleen Tonei | Hamish Bell

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Zion Presling | Liam Lake | Thomas Warren | Fraser Neale + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 5 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Daniel McSweeny | Robert Holmes
Coaches - Anna McNaughton | Matt Stanley

  • @ Final: Scratched

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Alex Hodge | Tane Braithwaite | Shane Martin | James Dryden | Austen Restall | Levi Webster | Benjamin Grace + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Colleen Tonei | Hamish Bell

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Hamish McQueen | Simon Arblaster | Christopher Cole | Raymond Campbell | Nick Webster | Jeremy Jones | Daniel Rooke | Tim Bindon + Mark Barton (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Zion Presling | Liam Lake | Hayden Donley | Joseph Fuller | Trent Orange | Thomas Warren | Fraser Neale | Gareth Lake + David Harris (cox)
Coaches - Colleen Tonei | Hamish Bell

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Mark Troup-Paul | James Quinlan | Alex Milne | Andrew Brock + Olly Ross (cox)
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Gareth Lake | Craig Saysell | Leighton Barley | Zion Presling + Jacob Greanleaf (cox)
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Darren Mead | Daniel McSweeny | Robert Holmes | Steven Kirk-Burnnand + Cameron Robinson (cox)
Coaches - Matt Stanley | Anna McNaughton

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Trent Morris | Andrew Jensen | Dion Shepherd | Brad Barnes + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coaches - Anna McNaughton | Matt Stanley

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Phillip Sadden
Coach - Rob Ansell

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Travis Moore | Chris O'Brien | William Joyce | Anton Watt + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coaches - Matt Stanley | Anna McNaughton

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Leighton Barley | Hamish McQueen | Craig Saysell | Christopher Cole + Jacob Greanleaf (cox)
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 29 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Daniel Rooke | Simon Arblaster | Leighton Barley | Raymond Campbell | Nick Webster | Jeremy Jones | Tim Bindon | Kevin Tiedeman + David Harris (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - James Dryden | Shane Martin | Tane Braithwaite | Austen Restall + Matthew Wallace (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Ian Mason | Benjamin Grace | Levi Webster | Alex Hodge + Mark Barton (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Trent Orange | Hayden Donley | Gareth Lake | Joseph Fuller + Alan Long (cox)
Coaches - Colleen Tonei | Hamish Bell

Event 34 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Travis Moore | Anton Watt | William Joyce | Chris O'Brien | Gareth Deacon | James Quinlan | Alex Milne | Andrew Brock + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coaches - Matt Stanley | Anna McNaughton

Event 41 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Brad Barnes | Daniel McSweeny | Robert Holmes | Dion Shepherd | Darren Mead | Steven Kirk-Burnnand | Andrew Jensen | Trent Morris + Cameron Robinson (cox)
Coaches - Matt Stanley | Anna McNaughton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA