NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pompallier Catholic College's approved colours
#65: Pompallier Catholic College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Girls High School's singletWestlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Vicki Connor | Nicola Davies
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 1 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Kendal Churches | Tessa Mitchell
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jo Pearson
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jessie Ainsworth | Mallory Hunter | Chagelle Alach | Kelly Ransley + Tia Duffy (cox)
Coach - Dion Forrest

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Emma Froggatt | Alexandra Middleton
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 4: Crew - Clare Smyth | Amanda Tua
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 5: Crew - Alena Kilpatrick | Stephanie Johnson
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 6: Crew - Laura Martin | Rachel Crosland
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Karen Crosland
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Olivia Hicks
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Vicki Connor | Karen Crosland | Kendal Churches | Nicola Davies + Fiona Stewart (cox)
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jo Pearson | Kelly Ransley
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Erina Rangi | Jane Hewett | Rebecca Freestone | Clare Quartermaine + Melissa Scott (cox)
Coaches - Susan Lee | Garth Bradford

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Hannah McSweeney | Nicole Czerniak | Stephanie Johnson | Justine Cliffe + Kasimir King (cox)
Coaches - Garth Bradford | Jade Bauer

Event 32 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Laura Martin | Kelly Ransley | Stephanie Johnson | Erina Rangi + Tia Duffy (cox)
Coach - Owen Jencins

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Carmel Cater | Alesha Crowely | Tamsyn Matchett | Megan Halliday + Tia Duffy (cox)
Coaches - Garth Bradford | Jade Bauer

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Alesha Crowely | Kylie MacDonald | Carmel Cater | Justine Cliffe + Melissa Scott (cox)
Coaches - Susan Lee | Garth Bradford

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Hannah McSweeney | Clare Quartermaine | Nicole Czerniak | Erina Rangi + Kasimir King (cox)
Coaches - Susan Lee | Jade Bauer

Event 42 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA