NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bernard's College's approved colours
#162: St Bernard's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Annaliesa Wright | Sophie Cunningham
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Terryn Robinson | Natasha Wright | Anamea Ridgley | Alana Barber + Claire Littler (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Natasha Wright | Chloe Hargreaves
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 19 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Annaliesa Wright
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Rachael Linehan | Kelda Thorpe
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emily Thomas | Margaret Webster | Fiona Winger | Nancy Davies + Amanda Kent-Johnston (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Brooke Gibbes | Anamea Ridgley | Caroline Gordon | Emma Sellers + Katie Knight (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Natalie Pitcher | Ariane Heynan
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kate Wintle | Ella Cook | Renee McLennan | Natalie Leach + Sarah Fyfe (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Allana Barber | Natasha Wright | Emily Irvine | Chloe Hargreaves + Sarah Fyfe (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Brooke Gibbes | Ariane Heynan | Caroline Gordon | Emma Sellers + Amanda Kent-Johnston (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kimberley Clark | Stephanie MacMillan | Nancy Davies | Natalie Pitcher + Kezia Langdon (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Anna Baker | Pieta Heynen | Felicity Jones | Ashleigh Simpson + Katie Knight (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA