NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Charlotte College's approved colours
#69: Queen Charlotte College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Boys High School's singletGisborne Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Boys High School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Bryce Rickard | Dan O'Connor
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 10 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard McDermott | Richard Loudon | Ryan Virtue | Craig O'Connor + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Bryce Rickard | Dan O'Connor | Trent Virtue | Sam Simmons + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard McDermott | Richard Loudon | Mike Stevens | Craig O'Connor + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Ryan Virtue
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Bryce Rickard | Dan O'Connor | Trent Virtue | Sam Simmons + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard McDermott | Richard Loudon
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Craig O'Connor | Mike Stevens
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Ryan Virtue | Bryce Rickard
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard Loudon
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Richard McDermott
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

GBHS 3: Crew - Mike Stevens
Coach - Ross Webb

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Sam Simmons
Coach - Ross Webb

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA