NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onewhero Area School's approved colours
#121: Onewhero Area School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Girls High School's singletGisborne Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Girls High School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Tess Mackay | Ellyce Stehlin
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Matilda Halley | Anna Revington
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GGHS 2: Crew - Kimble-lee Berkeley | Hazel Ward
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Halley | Tanya Foster | Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats + Cassandra Mead (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Jenna Wolter | Katie Harper
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Halley | Tanya Foster
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Matilda Halley | Anna Revington | Kimble-lee Berkeley | Hazel Ward + Cassandra Mead (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Jenna Wolter | Claire Connell | Nadene Rutland | Katie Harper + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Tess Mackay | Ellyce Stehlin + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Matilda Halley | Anna Revington | Kimble-lee Berkeley | Hazel Ward + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA