NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Dunstan High School's approved colours
#21: Dunstan High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ross Troughton | Alex Tills
Coach - Warwick Brown

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Charlotte McPhee | Amy Walker
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Courtney Kenny | Gerhard Kemp | Chris Eade | Richard McPhail + Matthew Spratt (cox)
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Michael Chitham | Tim Reeve | Jullion Nelson-Parker | Michael Nicholson + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Joshua Binns | Matthew Farrell
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Travis Lehman | Nick Brittain | James Murdoch | William Perriam + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Cole Groves | Jeff Ho | Anton Barbarich | Tom Price + Jack Smylie (cox)
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Fris | Gina Van Berlo | Amelia Guise | Amy Walker + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Travis Lehman | Nick Brittain | James Murdoch | William Perriam + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Henry Baker | Harry Rogers | Joshua Binns | Matthew Farrell + Matthew Spratt (cox)
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Elliott Serjeant | Kael Baker | Hamish Paterson | James McDougall + Cameron Walker (cox)
Coach - Warwick Brown

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Clarke Baker | Doug Allen | Will Dromgool | Ross Troughton
Coach - Warwick Brown

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Charlotte McPhee | Rachel Craig
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Fris | Gina Van Berlo | Amelia Guise | Hannah Sycamore + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Henry Hewson | Hugo Farmer | Scott McKenzie | Freddie Dunphy + Edward Henry (cox)
Coach - Bruce Allen

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Brendon Wong | Mickey Moore | Rupert Harrison | Barclay Winter + Blayde Bullen (cox)
Coach - Bruce Allen

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Cole Groves | Jeff Ho
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Anton Barbarich | Tom Price
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Tim Barrett | Alec Chapman
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Fris | Amelia Guise | Hannah Sycamore | Rachel Craig + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA