NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Margaret's College's approved colours
#102: St Margaret's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Stenner | Liam Griffin
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Philip McCracken | Jason Kururangi | Callum Gilmour | Timothy Olson + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Duncan Jessep | Hugh Porter | Dion Williams | Adam Fotherby + Hamish Scott-Knight (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Richard Carter | Andrew Crosswell | Matthew Shaw | Max Major + Thomas Hewlett (cox)
Coach - Andrew Clarke

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Ciaran Murphy | Gregory Pratt | William Robinson | Timothy Peat + Thomas Farmer (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Clarke | Leith Menzies

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Bradley Porter | Daniel Leigh
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harry Ellis | Ewen Hodge | Hamish Wilson | Benjamin Palmer + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Sam McKelvey | Kieran Tod | Benjamin Morley-John | William Wilson + Allan Miller (cox)
Coach - Dave Cumin

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Philip McCracken | Jason Kururangi | Callum Gilmour | Timothy Olson + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Michael Trass | Paul Jarvie | Ross O'Loughlin | Guy Steel + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Benjamin Carter | Thomas Stenner | Liam Griffin | Matthew Jackson + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Bradley Porter | Daniel Leigh | Rhys Brookbanks | Joshua Payne + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Stenner
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Karl Pocklington | Hamish Wilson | Tim Heller | Michael Reidy + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Simon White | Matthew Webster | Nicholas van der Wel | Andrew Wallace + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coach - Dave Cumin

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Bradley Porter | Paul Jarvie | Ross O'Loughlin | Joshua Payne | Harry Ellis | Guy Steel | Michael Trass | Benjamin Carter + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Robert Kidd | Andrew Muller | Anthony Pohlen | Thomas Blampied + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Nicholas Stenner | Glen Ainsworth | Michael Farmer | Anthony McKerrow + Thomas Hewlett (cox)
Coach - Andrew Clarke

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Richard Carter | Benjamin Cashmore | Matthew Shaw | Ciaran Murphy + Thomas Farmer (cox)
Coach - Andrew Clarke

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 4: Crew - Max Major | Gregory Pratt | William Robinson | Timothy Peat + Allan Miller (cox)
Coach - Andrew Clarke

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Benjamin Carter | Liam Griffin
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Thomas Stenner | Matthew Jackson
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Sam McKelvey | William Wilson
Coach - Dave Cumin

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Bradley Porter | Paul Jarvie | Rhys Brookbanks | Daniel Leigh | Harry Ellis | Guy Steel | Ross O'Loughlin | Joshua Payne + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA