NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tikipunga High School's approved colours
#155: Tikipunga High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Harrison Smith | James Riddell
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Meichtry | Bruno Warren | Jackson McArthur | Kevin Nicholas + Dean Raymond (cox)
Coaches - Gay Horan | Jesse Rogers

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Robert Haden | Samuel Hoeata
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 10 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Darcy Rogers | David Gunderson | Scott Smart | Myles Bowker + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Harrison Smith | James Riddell | Daniel Symons | Mark Smart + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coaches - Gay Horan | Geoff Horan

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jackson McArthur | Kevin Nicholas | Vincent Booiman | Callum McDonald + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Michael Coleman | Caleb Christie | Mark Sands | Thomas Kelway + Kieran McCarthy (cox)
Coaches - Diana Hatwell | Jesse Rogers

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Robert Haden | Samuel Hoeata | Clifford Dickey | Jonathon Taylor + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Meichtry | Bruno Warren | James Riddell | Harrison Smith + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coaches - Gay Horan | Geoff Horan

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Clifford Dickey
Coaches - Jesse Rogers | Diana Hatwell

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Mark Smart | Thomas Kelway | Daniel Symons | Michael Coleman + Toby Peard (cox)
Coaches - Diana Hatwell | Gay Horan

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - David Gunderson | Jonathon Taylor
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Darcy Rogers | Myles Bowker
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Nathan Leaming | Gavin Kale | Luke Van Dijk | Alistair Ramsbottom + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Nicholas Milne | Chris Wells | Peter Gifford | Ben Rachinger + Kieran McCarthy (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Mark Smart | Callum McDonald | Harrison Smith | James Riddell | Michael Coleman | Daniel Symons | Thomas Kelway | Joseph Steventon + Dean Raymond (cox)
Coaches - Jesse Rogers | Diana Hatwell

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Meichtry | Myles Bowker
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jonathon Taylor
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - David Gunderson
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGB 3: Crew - Scott Smart
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Luke Van Dijk | Gavin Kale
Coach - Diana Hatwell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA