NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tikipunga High School's approved colours
#155: Tikipunga High School

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tasha McCarthy | Chloe Reeve
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Casie Anthony | Brooke Vosper
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Jessica Lowe | Nicola Wood | Harriet Johns | Rebecca Robb + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Katrina Armstrong
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 19 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Charlotte Smith
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Sophie Baxter | Kirsty Baxter
Coach - John Frires

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tamsin Gilbert | Michelle Managh
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Kayla Lang | Claire O'Neill
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Chloe Jarrett | Emily Gilbert | Erin Saunders | Nicola Wood + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Sophie Baxter | Kirsty Baxter | Joanna Winslade | Kathryn Lees + Desiree George (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Joanna Winslade | Rosie Potter | Alice Berry | Briar Hughes + Elizabeth Speed (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tessa Renton | Gemma Trask | Rebecca Love | Lucy Telfar + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tasha McCarthy | Tamsin Gilbert | Michelle Managh | Chloe Reeve + Michelle Taylor (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Rebecca Robb | Casie Anthony | Brooke Vosper | Charlotte Smith + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Claire Callard | Jodie Hewitt | Emily Bryce | Amber-Leigh Jones + Desiree George (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Emma Williams | Rosie Potter | Alice Berry | Briar Hughes + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - John Frires

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Anna Holland | Katrina Armstrong | Sophie Collin + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Stacey O'Neill | Kensie Phillips | Tracee Scott | Rose Binney + Elizabeth Speed (cox)
Coach - Jon Brady

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA