NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Shirley Boys High School's approved colours
#86: Shirley Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Liam Lake | Tim Bindon
Coaches - Philip Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hamish McQueen | Austen Restall | Nick Webster | David Gaspard + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Kylie O'Hara

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - William Lumbus | Matthew Wallace | Samuel Watt | Shaun Allban + Ross Davis (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Benjamin Grace | James Dryden | Tane Braithwaite | Levi Webster + Mark Barton (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Simon Arblaster | Raymond Campbell | Shane Martin | Ian Mason + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coaches - Philip Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Liam Lake | Thomas Warren | Daniel Rooke | Tim Bindon + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coaches - Philip Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Mark Troup-Paul | James Quinlan | Andrew Brock | Alex Milne + Sam Linder (cox)
Coach - Hamish Bell

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Christopher Cole | Jeremy Jones | Stephen Parker | Gareth Lake + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Philip Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Benjamin Grace | Trent Morris | Anton Watt | Gareth Deacon | Chris Iosua | Tane Braithwaite | Andrew Brock | Alex Milne + Mark Barton (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Nathan Villars

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Troy Matvsich | Hamish Quinn | Leo Moore | Theo Hermans + Duran Hurley (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Aidan Smith | Brad Tibbits | Logan Smith | David Gaspard + Shanon Robertson (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Hayden Watt | Joel Hewitt | Shaun Allban | James Hinton-Davy + Mark Barton (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Levi Webster | Simon Arblaster | Raymond Campbell | Ian Mason | James Dryden | Shane Martin | Daniel Rooke | Austen Restall + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Liam Lake | Jeremy Jones | Hamish McQueen | Christopher Cole | Nick Webster | Tim Bindon | Stephen Parker | Gareth Lake + Grant Johnson (cox)
Coaches - Philip Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hamish McQueen | Austen Restall
Coaches - Hamish Bell | Colleen Tonei

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - William Lumbus | Matthew Wallace
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA