NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#145: Rototuna High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Westlake Girls High School's singletWestlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Mallory Hunter
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rebecca Lock | Mallory Barnet
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Vanessa Gray | Sarah Anderson | Alesha Crowely | Emma Froggatt + Clare Smyth (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 11 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rebecca Lock | Alexandra Middleton | Rachel Crosland | Jessie Ainsworth + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kylie MacDonald | Carmel Cater
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Erina Rangi | Rebecca Freestone
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Sarah Anderson | Alesha Crowely
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 19 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jennelle Soar
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Christina Baker-Burns
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Sophie Jones | Jessica Denston
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kirsten Rose | Mallory Barnet | Jo Pearson | Jessie Ainsworth + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rachel Crosland | Alena Kilpatrick
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kirsten Rose | Jo Pearson
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Alena Kilpatrick | Jennelle Soar
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Christina Baker-Burns | Jessica Denston | Sophie Jones + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Heather King | Harriet Quinlan | Hayley Roberts | Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Katie Ash | Emma Richardson | Lydia Moore | Charlotte Rea + Hayley Reid (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 4: Crew - Victoria Clark | Josephine Ung | Stacey Redshaw | Katie Gibb + Corin Billington (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kylie MacDonald | Carmel Cater | Rebecca Freestone | Erina Rangi + Melissa Scott (cox)
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Mallory Hunter | Mallory Barnet | Rebecca Lock | Kirsten Rose + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Emma Froggatt | Alexandra Middleton | Rachel Crosland | Jessie Ainsworth + Clare Smyth (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Christina Baker-Burns | Jessica Denston | Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Garth Bradford

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Harriet Quinlan | Hayley Roberts | Sophie Jones | Heather King + Melissa Scott (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Garth Bradford

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Katie Ash | Emma Richardson | Lydia Moore | Charlotte Rea + Corin Billington (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Garth Bradford

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 4: Crew - Helen Kilpatrick | Grace Jones | Stacey Redshaw | Katie Gibb + Hayley Reid (cox)
Coaches - Kathryn Pengelly | Garth Bradford

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA