NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Macleans College's approved colours
#47: Macleans College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Anna Baker | Pieta Heynen | Kelda Thorpe | Gemma Barclay + Sarah Fyfe (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Monique Davey | Felicity Jones
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Gemma Barclay | Pieta Heynen
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 19 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Natalie Pitcher
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Rachel Lineham | Ashleigh Simpson
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Stephanie MacMillan | Alana Barber
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kendyll Gibbes | Olivia Hartstone | Arena Williams | Kendall Ryan + Katie Knight (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Stephanie MacMillan | Monique Davey | Felicity Jones | Rebecca McLean + Jemma McIlraith (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Gemma Barclay | Pieta Heynen | Kelda Thorpe | Renee McLennan + Sarah Fyfe (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Gemma Barclay | Belinda O'Donnell | Olivia Hartstone | Arena Williams + Katie Knight (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Claire Johnson | Kelda Thorpe | Gemma Barclay | Alana Barber + Jemma McIlraith (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Renee McLennan | Rachel Lineham | Kendyll Gibbes | Ashleigh Simpson + Sarah Fyfe (cox)
Coach - Diocesan Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA