NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#31: Havelock North High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hauraki Plains College's singletHauraki Plains College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hauraki Plains College at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Hauraki Plains College's final ranking at the regatta.

Hauraki Plains College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jason Yern | Leo Schipper
Coaches - William Hoogeveen | Justine Baverstock

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Troy Hoogeveen | Gerard Casey | Michael Jacobs | Luke O'Neil + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dean Hoogeveen | Thomas Sarjant | Kane Einam | Henry Sarjant + Eddy Hutchins (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gray | Justine Baverstock

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dylan McDowall | Sam Harris
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Nikki Shanley | Janet Robinson | Ashleigh Currie | Karen Bull | Shannon McGlade | Samantha Kennedy | Maria Ebner | Michelle Brocklehurst + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coaches - Martin Simoncelli | Sharon Keily

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jason Yern | Leo Schipper | Darryn Yern | Matthew Cross + Emily Hutchins (cox)
Coaches - William Hoogeveen | Justine Baverstock

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Melissa Reid
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Troy Hoogeveen | Gerard Casey | Michael Jacobs | Luke O'Neil + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Alyce Pulford | Phillipa Gray
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Helen Robinson | Natalie Sorensen
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Troy Hoogeveen
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jason Yern | Leo Schipper | Darryn Yern | Matthew Cross + Emily Hutchins (cox)
Coaches - William Hoogeveen | Justine Baverstock

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Nikki Shanley | Janet Robinson | Ashleigh Currie | Karen Bull + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coaches - Martin Simoncelli | Sharon Keily

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dylan McDowall | Sam Harris
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Alyce Pulford | Phillipa Gray | Melissa Reid + Eddy Hutchins (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dean Hoogeveen | Thomas Sarjant | Kane Einam | Henry Sarjant + Eddy Hutchins (cox)
Coaches - William Hoogeveen | Neil Gray

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Darryn Yern | Karl Ricketts | Gareth Williams | Brenton Page + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coaches - William Hoogeveen | Justine Baverstock

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Michael Jacobs | Gerard Casey
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Troy Hoogeveen | Joshua Dalgety
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dylan McDowall
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Helen Robinson | Tessa Hoogeveen | Natalie Sorensen | Melissa Reid + Emily Hutchins (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Nikki Shanley | Janet Robinson | Ashleigh Currie | Karen Bull + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coaches - Martin Simoncelli | Sharon Keily

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Shannon McGlade | Samantha Kennedy | Maria Ebner | Michelle Brocklehurst + Eddy Hutchins (cox)
Coaches - Martin Simoncelli | Sharon Keily

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA