NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Gisborne Boys High School's approved colours
#24: Gisborne Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Sam McKelvey | William Wilson
Coaches - Mike Waller | Josh Payne

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Robert Kidd | Thomas Blampied
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Benjamin Cashmore | Adam Fotherby
Coaches - Ana | Rob Ryan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harry Ellis | Jeremy Corliss | Timothy Olson | Hamish Wilson + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Benjamin Morley-John | Michael Reidy | Andrew Wallace | Nicholas van der Wel + Steve Miller (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Josh Payne

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Britton | Fergus Cahill | Nick Bixley | Gareth Pocklington + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Kurt Stougie | Thomas Farmer | James Stokes | Ben Smith + Michael Winder (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Philip McCracken | Guy Steel
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Bradley Porter | Jason Kururangi
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Anthony Pohlen | Robert Kidd | Thomas Blampied | Andrew Muller + Thomas Hewlett (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Duncan Jessep | Benjamin Cashmore | Adam Fotherby | Richard Carter + David Durie (cox)
Coaches - Ana | Rob Ryan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Nicholas Smith | Hayden Rhodes | Ciaran Murphy | Max Major + Hamish Scott-Knight (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Josh Payne

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harry Ellis | Paul Jarvie | Benjamin Palmer | Benjamin Carter + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 17 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Sam McKelvey | Nicholas van der Wel | Benjamin Morley-John | William Wilson + Steve Miller (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Josh Payne

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Ewen Hodge | Karl Pocklington | Tim Heller | Matthew Webster + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kristin Everett | Erin Wright | Caroline Ferguson | Ashleigh Ruff + David Durie (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Bradley Porter | Jason Kururangi | Callum Gilmour | Hamish Wilson + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Dion Williams | William Robinson | Matthew Shaw | Nicholas Stenner + Thomas Hewlett (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Duncan Jessep | Adam Fotherby | Benjamin Cashmore | Richard Carter + David Durie (cox)
Coaches - Ana | Rob Ryan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Andrew Crosswell | Michael Farmer | Timothy Peat | Anthony McKerrow + Hamish Scott-Knight (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Josh Payne

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jesse Emerson | Erin Wright | Kristin Everett | Ashleigh Ruff + Steve Miller (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Scott Porter | Hayden White | Nicholas Wright | Sean Reidy + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Kurt Stougie | Thomas Farmer | James Stokes | Ben Smith + Michael Winder (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jesse Emerson | Erin Wright | Kristin Everett | Ashleigh Ruff + Steve Miller (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Sam McKelvey | William Wilson
Coaches - Mike Waller | Josh Payne

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Andrew Wallace | Nicholas van der Wel
Coaches - Mike Waller | Josh Payne

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Benjamin Carter
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Duncan Jessep | Richard Carter
Coaches - Ana | Rob Ryan

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA