NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Ashburton College's approved colours
#4: Ashburton College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew Glenn | Jason Howarth
Coach - Richard Glenn

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - David Brennan | Oliver Woods
Coach - Richard Glenn

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Andrew Baird | Hamish Lee | Simon Corkill | Zac Callaghan + Callum Melhuish (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kyle Whitehead | Brook Whitehead | Ryan Foster | Alex Graham + Paul Sutherland (cox)
Coach - Richard Small

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Simon Bullot | Campbell Graham
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Hilary Hanna | Erina Baars | Sarah Griffin | Eden Bullot | Harriet Lee | Dee Stewart-Bilby | Kelly Hunt | Briar Yates + Ainslea Skinner (cox)
Coaches - Jo Byrne | Veryn Nell

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Stacey De Jong | Helen Wright
Coach - Amy Balme

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew Glenn | Jamie Small | Andrew Richards | Richard Wendt + Simon Richards (cox)
Coach - Robert Norman

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Rebecca Freestone | Ashleigh Milne
Coach - Robert Norman

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Stacey De Jong | Helen Wright
Coach - Amy Balme

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sophie Robe | Krystie Griffiths
Coach - Robert Norman

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Zara Thomson | Kate Griffin | Nikki Flynn | Emma Wright + Sarah Atkinson (cox)
Coach - Drew Tierney

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Emma Adams | Anna Baars | Rodica Barton-Wellington | Chloe Hennessy + Ainslea Skinner (cox)
Coach - Drew Tierney

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kyle Whitehead | Brook Whitehead | Alex Graham | Ryan Foster + Paul Sutherland (cox)
Coach - Richard Small

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sophie Robe | Krystie Griffiths | Rebecca Freestone | Ashleigh Milne + Victoria Young (cox)
Coach - Robert Norman

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sophie Osmond | Katrina Wolvers | Kate Ward | Maddy Clark + Anna Williams (cox)
Coach - Eli Verbowski

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Kate Ward | Kathryn Gunn | Anoushka Ofsoski | Averil Daniels + Simon Richards (cox)
Coach - Eli Verbowski

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Aedan Bryan | Zac Callaghan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Jamie Small | Richard Wendt
Coach - Robert Norman

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 3: Crew - Andrew Richards | Richard Burton
Coach - Robert Norman

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Gareth Wood
Coach - Richard Small

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Hilary Hanna | Erina Baars | Sarah Griffin | Eden Bullot + Ainslea Skinner (cox)
Coaches - Jo Byrne | Veryn Nell

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Harriet Lee | Dee Stewart-Bilby | Kelly Hunt | Briar Yates + Sarah Atkinson (cox)
Coaches - Jo Byrne | Veryn Nell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA