NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onslow College's approved colours
#64: Onslow College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Theo McGrath | Nick Ivancevich
Coaches - Nick Mcmaster | Chris Glanfield

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Julian Braatvedt | Chad Nathan | Michael McKinstry | Chris Single + Michael Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | James Coote

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jonathon Gladwell | Tom Evans
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 11 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Candice Hickford | Rebecca Shanley | Annabelle Turrall | Stephanie Haresnape + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | James Coote

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Seaton | Robert Champion | Henry Poor | Stuart Pratt + Toby McLennan (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 17 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jack Jaggs-Nelson | Benjamin Gladwell | James Stanton | Sam Edward + Robbie Glanfield (cox)
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Monique Veza | Jade Cummings
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | James Coote

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Scott Walker | Chad Nathan | Tom Van Roekel | Michael McKinstry + Michael Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | James Coote

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tasha Horomia | Brittany Easson | Elaine Tysoe | Zahne Hill + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - Chris Glanfield

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Caitlin Pritchard | Rebecca Meares | Elissa Dunn | Adele Gannaway + Rachel Cowie (cox)
Coach - Chris Glanfield

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Monique Veza | Meg Wilson | Meika Furlong | Aimee Le Verne + Olivia Vincent (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | James Coote

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael McKinstry | Chad Nathan | Tom Van Roekel | Robert Champion | Scott Walker | Henry Poor | James Seaton | Stuart Pratt + Toby McLennan (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | James Coote

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Julian Braatvedt | Chris Single
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jade Cummings | Meg Wilson | Kate McKechnie | Meika Furlong + Olivia Vincent (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | James Coote

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Caitlin Pritchard | Rebecca Meares | Adele Gannaway | Brittany Easson + Rachel Cowie (cox)
Coach - Chris Glanfield

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Henry Poor | Tom Van Roekel
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Theo McGrath | Nick Ivancevich
Coaches - Nick Mcmaster | Chris Glanfield

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA