NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otumoetai College's approved colours
#64: Otumoetai College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Te Awamutu College's singletTe Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Andrew Ahlers | Graham Oberlin-Brown
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Rebecca Riley

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Graham Oberlin-Brown | Andrew Ahlers | Robbie Fear | Michael Gawne
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 19 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Stacey Asplin
Coach - Natalie Simmons

Event 19 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Philippa Gray
Coach - Natalie Simmons

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kylie Barugh | Kimberley Irwin
Coaches - Mel Dowty | Mark Dowty

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Caitlin Downs | Katrina Jefferies
Coaches - Mel Dowty | Mark Dowty

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 3: Crew - Michelle Allison | Kylie Smith
Coaches - Mel Dowty | Mark Dowty

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Lisa Anderson | Kylie Smith
Coaches - Natalie Simmons | Mark Dowty

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Graham Oberlin-Brown
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Wayne Asplin

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Michael Gawne
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Wayne Asplin

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Philippa Gray | Stacey Asplin
Coach - Natalie Simmons

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kylie Smith | Kimberley Irwin | Caitlin Downs | Michelle Allison + Angela Gray (cox)
Coaches - Mel Dowty | Mark Dowty

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kylie Barugh | Kimberley Irwin | Caitlin Downs | Lisa Anderson + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coaches - Mark Dowty | Mel Dowty

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Robbie Fear | Michael Gawne

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Lisa Anderson | Rebecca Riley | Michelle Allison | Kylie Smith + Kylie Smith (cox)
Coaches - Mark Dowty | Mel Dowty

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kylie Barugh | Michelle Allison | Caitlin Downs | Kimberley Irwin + Angela Gray (cox)
Coaches - Mark Dowty | Mel Dowty

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA