NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#71: Queen Margaret College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Cassandra Managh | Joanna Winslade | Samantha Bailey | Rose Binney + Desiree George (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Claire Callard | Lucy Telfar | Tracee Scott | Sophie Baxter + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brittany Ellis | Rose Longhurst | Amy Drummond | Becky Bennett | Dana Leaming | Julia Reekie | Rachel Lane | Jenna Wood + Georgia Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Christine Lane | Angela Moroney

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Emily Gilbert | Lillian Clayton-Greene
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Michelle Managh
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Claire O'Neill | Rebecca Robb
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Claire Callard | Melissa Armstrong | Amanda Stephens | Brooke Richardson + Kelly Steward (cox)
Coaches - Angela Moroney | Christine Lane

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Monique Macfarlane | Gemma Trask | Kensie Phillips | Tessa Renton + Elizabeth Speed (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Emily Bryce | Blanche Johns | Hannah Whittle | Jodie Hewitt + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Nicola Wood | Emily Gilbert | Lillian Clayton-Greene | Chloe Jarrett + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Cassandra Managh | Alyssa Godwin | Rosie Potter | Rose Binney + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Anna Holland | Michelle Managh | Rebecca Love | Katrina Armstrong + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Nicola Wood | Rochelle Haden | Chloe Jarrett | Lucy Telfar + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brittany Ellis | Rose Longhurst | Rachel Lane | Jenna Wood + Georgia Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Angela Moroney | Christine Lane

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Brooke Richardson | Becky Bennett | Dana Leaming | Julia Reekie + Kelly Steward (cox)
Coaches - Christine Lane | Angela Moroney

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Amy Drummond | Amy Carswell | Melissa Armstrong | Amanda Stephens + Elizabeth Speed (cox)
Coaches - Angela Moroney | Christine Lane

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA