NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wanganui High School's approved colours
#136: Wanganui High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Waikato Diocesan School's singletWaikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Larissa Marsh
Coach - Judith Hamilton

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Phillippa Summerville | Juliet Anderson + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Briar-Rose Croasdale | Briar McGougan | Nadine Williams | Kylie Marsh + Monique Kindred (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 3: Crew - Sophie Fine | Jemma O'Donnell | Anna Telfer | Natasha Miln + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coach - Judith Hamilton

Event 11 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Elizabeth Proverbs | Larissa Marsh | Briar McGougan | Kylie Marsh + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coaches - A. Goudie | B.Holden

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Elizabeth Proverbs | Megan Frost
Coach - Judith Hamilton

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Phillippa Summerville | Juliet Anderson + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Elizabeth Proverbs | Megan Frost
Coach - Judith Hamilton

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Anna Godley | Larissa Marsh | Kimberley Robinson | Emma Gresson + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - A.Goudie

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Sophie Fine | Jemma O'Donnell | Anna Telfer | Natasha Miln + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coach - Judith Hamilton

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brylee Haywood | Aynslee Rodger | Georgia Connelly | Hannah Cameron + Katherine Robertson (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA