NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#30: Hauraki Plains College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jack Wiley | Jonathan Abernathy
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Anthony Fraser | Edward Wiley | Edward Stace | Sam Templeton + Nick Braae (cox)
Coach - Rueben Lithgow

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ira Reilly | Bryn Ward | Peter Crutchley | Thomas Ramsey + Jazz Morris (cox)
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Antony Williams | George Hitchcock | Thomas Ramsey | Lewis Richards + Jazz Morris (cox)
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Sullivan | Tom Deacon | Jonathan Abernathy | Jack Wiley + Henry Thomas (cox)
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Ben Prebble | Fraser Weir | Jeremy Stewart | Charles Baines + Michael Trigg (cox)
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Stace | Anthony Fraser | Edward Wiley | Sam Templeton + Nick Braae (cox)
Coach - Reuben Lithgow

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Antony Williams | Bryn Ward | George Hitchcock | Lewis Richards + Kyle Boonzaier (cox)
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Elliot Riley | Mikkel Nielsen

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ira Reilly | Bryn Ward | Peter Crutchley | Thomas Ramsey + Jazz Morris (cox)
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Wiley | Anthony Fraser

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Sam Templeton | Edward Stace

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Lewis Richards | Ben Prebble
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 4: Crew - Sam Sullivan | Tom Deacon
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Tylee

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Mikkel Nielsen

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jeremy Stewart | Fraser Weir
Coach - Lewis Bollard

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Ira Reilly | Peter Crutchley
Coach - Lewis Bollard

  • Heats: Scratched

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA