NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Whitby's approved colours
#153: Samuel Marsden Whitby


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Collegiate School's singletWhanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Samantha Hutchings
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Harriett Austin
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Frances Skilton
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 4: Crew - Zandra Horne
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 5: Crew - Alison Bradley
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 6: Crew - Daranee Watson
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Alice Collins | Georgia Cottrell | Georgina Baker | Liana Watson + Scott Duncan (cox)
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - George Leckie | Daniel Izard-Price | Craig Van Veldon | Hugo Peacocke + Miguel Contreras (cox)
Coach - Les Saywood

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Frances Skilton | Alison Bradley
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Zandra Horne | Daranee Watson
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Alice Collins | Georgia Cottrell
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Savanah Lewis | Amanda Cranston
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Sarah Cashmore | Gemma Tuffield
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Samantha Hutchings | Zen Gregor
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Frances Skilton | Alison Bradley
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - George Leckie | Daniel Izard-Price | Craig Van Veldon | Hugo Peacocke + Miguel Contreras (cox)
Coach - Les Saywood

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Keith Donald | Thomas Main | Michael Worsley | Barclay Winter + Victoria Cate (cox)
Coach - Les Saywood

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Harriett Austin | Cavina Skilton
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Courtney Skelton | Peta Goodwin | Sophie Peacocke | Ellen Cullen + Marchant Strydom (cox)
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Alice Collins | Georgia Cottrell | Georgina Baker | Liana Watson + Scott Duncan (cox)
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Ross McDonald | Steven Gulliver | Ian McIntosh-Oakley | Samuel Oskam + Victoria Cate (cox)
Coach - Neil Haywood

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Samuel Oskam | Thomas Stratton | Alex Busby | Ian McIntosh-Oakley + Thomas Brodie (cox)
Coach - Neil Haywood

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Cavina Skilton | Samantha Hutchings | Harriett Austin | Zen Gregor + Scott Duncan (cox)
Coach - Graeme Hodge

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Sarah Cashmore | Savanah Lewis | Amanda Cranston | Gemma Tuffield + Marchant Strydom (cox)
Coach - Nathan Tutty

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA