NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Columba College's approved colours
#16: Columba College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - James Hinton-Davy | Matthew Wallace
Coaches - Kylie O'Hara | James Quinlan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Austen Restall | Christopher Cole | Andrew Brock
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Stephen Parker | Simon Arblaster | Tane Braithwaite | Shane Martin + Mark Barton (cox)
Coach - Peter Abbott

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Daniel Rooke | Raymond Campbell | Benjamin Grace | Thomas Warren + Ross Davis (cox)
Coach - Peter Abbott

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Sam Thexton | Michael Phipps | James Foley | Ben Newlove + Shaun Ritchie (cox)
Coaches - Phil Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Tonci Jakicevich | Steven Sacree | Chris Kyung | Andrew Bawden + Cieran Marshall (cox)
Coaches - Phil Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | Troy Matvsich | Hamish Quinn | Aidan Smith + Shanon Robertson (cox)
Coaches - Kylie O'Hara | James Quinlan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Hayden Watt | Joel Hewitt | Matthew Wallace | James Hinton-Davy + Duran Hurley (cox)
Coaches - Kylie O'Hara | James Quinlan

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Sean Bell | Sam Thexton | Nick Poole | Michael Phipps | Johnathon Ball | James Foley | Ethan Leggett | Ben Newlove + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - Phil Neehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Tonci Jakicevich | Steven Sacree | Joseph Thomason | James Tafua | Jae McLennan | Chris Kyung | Andrew Pasley | Andrew Bawden + Cieran Marshall (cox)
Coaches - Phil Neehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Raymond Campbell | Shane Martin | Tane Braithwaite | Simon Arblaster + Mark Barton (cox)
Coach - Peter Abbott

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Trent Morris | Hamish McQueen | Gareth Deacon | Anton Watt + Sam Linder (cox)
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Sean Bell | Nick Poole | Johnathon Ball | Ethan Leggett + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - Phil Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Joseph Thomason | James Tafua | Jae McLennan | Andrew Pasley + Shaun Ritchie (cox)
Coaches - Phil Meehan | Colleen Tonei

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | Hamish Quinn | Aidan Smith | Troy Matvsich | Brad Tibbits | Theo Hermans | David Gaspard | William Lumbus + Shanon Robertson (cox)
Coaches - Kylie O'Hara | James Quinlan

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Theo Hermans | David Gaspard
Coaches - Kylie O'Hara | James Quinlan

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | Austen Restall | Trent Morris | Christopher Cole | Gareth Deacon | Hamish McQueen | Anton Watt | Andrew Brock + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Kylie O'Hara | Nathan Villars

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA