NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Woodford House's approved colours
#137: Woodford House


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Girls High School's singletGisborne Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Girls High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Matilda Halley
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Lucy Wills | Danica Robinson
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Matilda Halley | Ellyce Stehlin + Danielle Wolter (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Kendall Parkinson | Sophie Peters | Danica Robinson | Madeline Hunt + Jessica Yager (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Lucy Wills | Anna Revington | Courtney Fox | Tessa Murphy + Harriet Hunt (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Matilda Halley | Ellyce Stehlin + Danielle Wolter (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Anna Revington | Courtney Fox | Tessa Murphy | Harriet Hunt + Danica Robinson (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Kristen Mead | Danielle Wolter | Kate Daulton | Megan Hope + Jessica Yager (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA