NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Burnside High School's approved colours
#8: Burnside High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || full school results ]

Following are the medals won by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Josiah Lester | Jared Pehi | Joseph Morgan | Arundeep Singh + Morgan Corkill (cox)
Coach - James Barrett

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Carl Finlay | Graham Hill
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brendan Mayall | Haden Walker | Bradley Perrett | Daniel Stark + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Cory Mckinnon | Vaughn Bruce | Andrew Peckham | Jason Mills | Jesse Anderson | Harley Scott | Brodie Ditchburn | AJ Mudford + Peter Walter (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Gil Cawood

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Arundeep Singh | Nick Burrows | Lance Harris + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Carl Finlay | Simon Taylor | Adam Grenside | Graham Hill + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Josh Payne | Tyson Williams | Lance Harris + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Jason Kirk | Alex Connolly | Nick Burrows | Simon Matthews + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Andrew Peckham | Jason Mills | Brodie Ditchburn | Vaughn Bruce + Peter Walter (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Gil Cawood

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Josh Payne | Jason Kirk | Alex Connolly | Tyson Williams | Duncan Wright | Nick Burrows | Lance Harris + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools (filtered):

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA