NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aotea College's approved colours
#1: Aotea College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Girls' High School's singletHamilton Girls' High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Girls' High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Girls' High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Girls' High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Krysta McDonald | Julia Holdom | Hannah White | Tegan Hodges | Arihia Turoa | Courtney McKain | Cassie Craig + Stacey Adams (cox)
Coaches - Francis Young | Ken Edge

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Hanna Neal | Arihia Turoa | Tyler Cook | Engrid Stevenson + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coach - Francis Young

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Cassie Craig | Arihia Turoa | Aimee Morrison | Jessica Little + Sarah Bougen (cox)
Coach - ken Edge

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Hope Williams | Amanda Adams | Hannah White + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coach - Francis Young

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Kendyl Pehi | Corryn Jackson | Arna Poole | Emelia Ritchie + Kimberley Bloodworth (cox)
Coach - Rebekah Scott

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Julia Holdom | Tegan Hodges | Hannah White + Kimberley Bloodworth (cox)
Coaches - Francis Young | ken Edge

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Rhianna Laybourn | Kelly Ditchburn | Laura Clemens | Hope Williams + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coaches - Francis Young | Rebekah Scott

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Krysta McDonald | Courtney McKain | Tegan Hodges + Stacey Adams (cox)
Coach - ken Edge

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA