NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Roncalli College's approved colours
#74: Roncalli College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Andrew MacGibbon | David Eade | Richard Menzies | Hugo Farmer + Edward Henry (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Henry Caulton | Thomas Archibald | Manakaitu Otai | Benjamin Paterson + Ben Ewans (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Clarke Baker | Kael Baker
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Galler | Daniel Steele | Guy Fisher | Joshua Clark + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Peter Hackworth

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - David Eade | Willoughby Kenny | Jack Riddell | Nicholas Dorman + Edward Henry (cox)
Coach - Charles Trotter

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Scott McKenzie | Freddie Dunphy | Willoughby Kenny | Patrick Allison + Edward Henry (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Stefan Covic | Brendon Wong | Henry Hewson | Zeb Meadows-Jones + Andrew Bierre (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Rebecca Ryall
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Galler | Guy Fisher | Daniel Steele | Joshua Clark + Andrew Bierre (cox)
Coach - Peter Hackworth

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Timothy Nelson-Parker | Nicholas Dorman | Stefan Covic | James Gower + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Peter Hackworth

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Andrea Tuckey | Rebecca Ryall
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Belinda O'Donnell | Julia MacGibbon
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kael Baker | Clarke Baker
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Sam Kember | Thomas Winter | Henry Cole | Jourdan Harvey + Andrew Bierre (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Andrea Tuckey | Belinda O'Donnell | Rebecca Ryall | Julia MacGibbon + Sarah Smith (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Stefan Covic | Brendon Wong
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA