NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#131: Wellington College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Katie Fitzgerald | Simone Johnson
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Megan Lunt | Suzy Haden | Emma Gleason | Natasha Thomson + Ellie Wright (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibbert

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Simone Johnson | Katie Fitzgerald | Megan Lunt | Jessica Sweden + Catherine Eason (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Mackyla Morrison | Alex Bayes | Monique Lunt | Kim Thompson + Ellie Wright (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibbert

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Leigh Brown | Lauren Hunter | Lauren Baillie | Ashley Rollason + Monique Sprosen (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibbert

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Jessica Sweden | Lauren Hunter | Leigh Brown | Megan Lunt + Catherine Eason (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Sarah Williams | Kat Brandon | Ulisha Rule + Ellie Wright (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Nicky Campbell | Natasha Thomson | Claire Mills | Lavinia Buckton + Monique Sprosen (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Mackyla Morrison | Alex Bayes | Monique Lunt | Kim Thompson + Ellie Wright (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibbert

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA