NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#61: Queen Margaret College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Rosehill College's singletRosehill College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rosehill College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Rosehill College's final ranking at the regatta.

Rosehill College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Jessica Discombe | Shauna Thomas
Coach - Margaret Thomas

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Nathan Stent | Craig Allen | David Munro | Dylan King + Nicole Morrison (cox)
Coach - C Harmon

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Holly Ross | Loren McManus
Coach - Sheryl Harris

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Amy Klootwyk | Hayley McAlister
Coach - Sheryl Harris

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Shauna Thomas | Jessica Discombe
Coach - Margaret Thomas

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Maree Park | Emma McKinney
Coach - Margaret Thomas

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Nathan Stent | Nicholas Lowe | David Munro | Dylan King + Nicole Morrison (cox)
Coach - C Harmon

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Aarron Nichol | Craig Allen | Scott Warner | Scott Thoresen + Charlotte Brownlee (cox)
Coach - C Harmon

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Vanessa Adlam | Nicola Brown | Mikayla Stevens | Stephanie Nelson + Leeza Garry (cox)
Coach - Coaching Team

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Tayla Day | Ashleigh P S Thomas | Savanna Hood | Katie Tomlinson + Charlotte Brownlee (cox)
Coach - Coaching Team

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Amy Klootwyk | Hayley McAlister | Holly Ross | Loren McManus + Ashleigh H L Thomas (cox)
Coach - Sheryl Harris

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Jason Miles
Coach - Bruce Jones

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Shauna Thomas | Jessica Discombe | Maree Park | Hayley McAlister + Emma McKinney (cox)
Coach - Margaret Thomas

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ROSE 1: Crew - Tayla Day | Ashleigh P S Thomas | Shannon Courtney | Katie Tomlinson + Leeza Garry (cox)
Coach - Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ROSE 2: Crew - Emily Discombe | Elyse Clark | Emma Cochrane | Jennifer Irvine + Charlotte Brownlee (cox)
Coach - Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA