NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Campion College's approved colours
#9: Campion College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s singletSacred Heart College (Auckland) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Sacred Heart College (Auckland) at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s final ranking at the regatta.

Sacred Heart College (Auckland) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Thompson | Jason Srhoj | Justin Walker | Josh Bennett + Leo Archer (cox)
Coach - A Thompson

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Klaassen | Phillip Hyndman | Chris Murray | Harry Van Lier + James Klaassen (cox)
Coach - Brother Terence Costello

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Adam Brown | Matthew Kirrane | Brendon Kelly | Sean Dowd | Liam O'Donoghue | Jonathan Sampson | Jordan Chapman | Tim Jansen + Joseph Hos (cox)
Coaches - P Jansen | J Williamson

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Julian Chapman | Mark Churton | Benedict Gordon | Nicholas Harrison + Leo Archer (cox)
Coach - John Churton

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Thomas Everett | Pedro Hemaloto | Peter Stewart | Matthew Shaw + Frank Eliesa (cox)
Coach - Vince Stewart

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Peter Stewart
Coach - Vince Stewart

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Anthony Hos | Paul Hemaloto | Christopher Bryant | Sean Cooney + Connor Devoy (cox)
Coach - P Jansen

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Joshua Taiatu | Joshua Fisiiahi | James Murray | Nick Hudson + Joseph Hos (cox)
Coach - P Jansen

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Julian Chapman | Mark Churton
Coach - John Churton

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

SHAK 2: Crew - Benedict Gordon | Nicholas Harrison
Coach - Vince Stewart

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

SHAK 1: Crew - Peter Stewart
Coach - Vince Stewart

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA