NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Twizel Area School's approved colours
#119: Twizel Area School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Richard Carter | Sean Reidy
Coaches - Ben Carter | rob Ryan

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Scott Porter | Nicholas Wright
Coach - rob Ryan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Muller | Robert Kidd | Thomas Blampied | Anthony Pohlen + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Ewen Hodge | Duncan Jessep | Benjamin Cashmore | William Wilson + Michael Winder (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Timothy Peat | Adam Fotherby | Hugh Porter | Glen Ainsworth + Hamish Scott-Knight (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Ben Carter

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 4: Crew - Thomas Hewlett | David Sara | Andrew McGahan | David Durie + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coaches - Paul Jarvie | Josh Payne

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Michael Colville | Nicholas Hill | Thomas Farmer | Craig Paddison + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Peter Findlay | Robb Wilson | Oliver Cubitt | James Hindle + Andi Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Luke Curwell | James Price | Joon Kwak | Xandy McKenzie + Sam Phillips (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | ben Morley-John

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Timothy Olson | Jeremy Corliss
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harry Ellis | Hamish Wilson | Karl Pocklington | Sam McKelvey + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Hayden White | Sean Reidy | Scott Porter | Nick Bixley + Michael Winder (cox)
Coach - rob Ryan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Gareth Pocklington | James Stokes | Philp Dibley | Allen Hsu + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coaches - rob Ryan | Paul Jarvie

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Hewlett | David Sara | Andrew McGahan | David Durie + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coaches - Josh Payne | Paul Jarvie

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Steve Miller | Andy Herbert | Michael Chapman | Robert Guthrie + Alex Moon (cox)
Coaches - Paul Jarvie | Josh Payne

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Craig Paddison | Michael Colville | Nicholas Hill | Thomas Farmer | Oliver Cubitt | Robb Wilson | James Hindle | Peter Findlay + Sam Carter (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Ian Thomas

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Luke Curwell | James Price | Joon Kwak | Xandy McKenzie | Simon Thompson | Michael Blampied | Bradyn Watson | Patrick Moynahan + Andi Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Ben Morley-John

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harry Ellis | Duncan Jessep | Benjamin Palmer | Sam McKelvey + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Richard Carter | William Robinson | Michael Farmer | Anthony McKerrow + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Ben Carter

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Timothy Peat | Adam Fotherby | Scott Porter | Glen Ainsworth + Hamish Scott-Knight (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | ben Carter

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Melanie Scott | Elizabeth Jones
Coaches - Philip McCracken | Sasha Howard

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major
Coaches - Philip McCracken | Sasha Howard

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kristin Everett | Erin Wright | Jesse Emerson | Ashlee Phillimore + Kirsty Worsnop (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Blampied | Jeremy Corliss | Timothy Olson | Robert Kidd + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Fergus Cahill | Nicholas Wright | Brendon Everett | Kurt Stougie + Michael Winder (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Gareth Pocklington | James Stokes | Philp Dibley | Allen Hsu + Alex Moon (cox)
Coaches - rob Ryan | Paul Jarvie

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kristin Everett | Erin Wright
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Jesse Emerson | Ashleigh Ruff
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Melanie Scott | Elizabeth Jones | Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coaches - Philip McCracken | Sasha Howard

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Hewlett | David Durie | Andrew McGahan | David Sara | Steve Miller | Michael Chapman | Andy Herbert | Robert Guthrie + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coaches - Paul Jarvie | Josh Payne

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Luke Curwell | James Price | Joon Kwak | Xandy McKenzie | Simon Thompson | Michael Blampied | Bradyn Watson | Patrick Moynahan + Andi Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | ben Morley-John

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Karl Pocklington | Tim Heller
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Sam McKelvey | Andrew Wallace
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Kristin Everett | Erin Wright | Jesse Emerson | Ashleigh Ruff + Kirsty Worsnop (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Richard Carter | William Robinson
Coaches - Mike Waller | ben Carter

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Anthony McKerrow | Michael Farmer
Coaches - Mike Waller | ben Carter

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Melanie Scott | Elizabeth Jones | Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coaches - Philip McCracken | Sasha Howard

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Hayden White | Nick Bixley
Coach - rob Ryan

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA