NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Villa Maria College's approved colours
#121: Villa Maria College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Josh Blue | Alex Graham
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Ryan Foster | Peter Taylor
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Helen Wright
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Anna Baars | Nikki Flynn
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Scott Evans | Kane O'Donnell | David Brennan | James Leigh + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Richard Glenn

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Campbell Graham | Simon Bullot
Coaches - Norm Charlton | David Graham

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Rodica Barton-Wellington | Erina Baars | Katia Holland | Eden Bullot + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coaches - Brian Hanna | Verryn Caldwell

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Katrina Wolvers | Katie Turner | Kelly Hunt | Helen Wright + Stephanie Robb (cox)
Coach - Brian Hanna

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Olivia Burt | Abigail Banks | Cleo Cargill | Hillary Hennessy | Megan Glenn | Briar Yates | Martine Murtagh + Christina Bailey (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Jessica King | Katie Kendrick | Kelsey Weld | Sarah Davis | Gina Davis | Rachel Nixon | Christina Whitley | Kaitlyn Glover + Brittany Morrison (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Alex Graham | Ryan Foster | Peter Taylor | Josh Blue + Simon Richards (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Katia Holland | Rodica Barton-Wellington
Coach - Brian Hanna

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew Glenn | Phillip Martin | Dion Williams | Andrew Baird + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Briar Yates | Nicola Young
Coach - Brian Hannah

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Lisa Edge | Chloe Hennessy | Sophie Osmond | Stacey De Jong + Stephanie Robb (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Campbell Graham | Simon Bullot | Abigail Banks | Zac Callaghan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jono Leigh
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Rodica Barton-Wellington | Erina Baars | Katia Holland | Eden Bullot | Harriet Lee | Katie Turner | Kelly Hunt | Briar Yates + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coaches - Brian Hanna | Verryn Caldwell

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jessica King | Katie Kendrick | Kelsey Weld | Kaitlyn Glover + Brittany Morrison (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Richard Wendt | Zac Callaghan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Griffin | Katie Turner | Harriet Lee | Erin Drayson + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coaches - Brian Hanna | Verryn Caldwell

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sam Lee | Kane O'Donnell | Mitchell Graham | Scott Evans + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Richard Glenn

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew Glenn | Jono Leigh
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Dion Williams | Andrew Baird
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Richard Wendt
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Abigail Banks | Eden Bullot | Hillary Hennessy + Christina Bailey (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Olivia Burt | Megan Glenn | Cleo Cargill | Martine Murtagh + Brittany Morrison (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

  • Semi-finals: Scratched

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kane O'Donnell | David Brennan
Coach - Richard Glenn

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA