NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#131: Wellington College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alex Newenham | Michael Tidbury
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Kento Lewis | Nick Ivancevich
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Ryan Abbot | Gair McCulloch
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Meg Wilson
Coach - James Coote

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Robert Champion | Chad Nathan | Leigh Thompson | Scott Walker + Lucy Orr (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Stuart Pratt | Thomas Mann | Andrew Single | Benjamin Thompson + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Brendan Sheehan | Jamie Naylor | Thomas Hogg | Hamish Turley + James Danaher (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - DJ Henderson | Thomas Moore | Gair McCulloch | William Peterson + William Griffith (cox)
Coach - Ferry Tidbury

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Plummy Woods | Claire Morrison | Josephine Nicholls | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - Chris Glanfield

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rebecca Meares | Elissa Dunn | Adele Gannaway | Tasha Horomia + Lucy Van Oosterom (cox)
Coach - Chris Glanfield

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jack Jaggs-Nelson | Benjamin Gladwell | Chris Single | Henry Poor + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
Coach - Lames Coote

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | Nick Ivancevich | Alex Newenham | Kento Lewis + Nick Bidwell (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Ryan Abbot | Thomas Hogg | Gair McCulloch | William Griffith + James Danaher (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Stuart Pratt | Thomas Mann | Andrew Single | Benjamin Thompson + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael McKinstry | Robert Champion | James Seaton | Tom Van Roekel + Lucy Orr (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jade Cummings
Coach - James Coote

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Erana Tupaea | Molly Wilson
Coaches - Kim Glanfield | Robbie Glanfield

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Serai Tekani | Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke
Coaches - Kim Glanfield | Robbie Glanfield

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Shanade Naylor | Charlotte Easson
Coaches - Kim Glanfield | Robbie Glanfield

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - George Howard-Knapp | Chad Nathan | Leigh Thompson | Scott Walker
Coach - James Coote

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Henry Poor
Coach - James Coote

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jade Cummings | Meg Wilson
Coach - James Coote

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke | Molly Wilson | Erana Tupaea | Serai Tekani + Shanade Naylor (cox)
Coaches - Kim Glanfield | Robbie Glanfield

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Charlotte Robertson | Vivienne Cardno | Renata Wiles | Libby Orr + Charlotte Easson (cox)
Coaches - Kim Glanfield | Robbie Glanfield

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Henry Poor | Chris Single
Coach - James Coote

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jack Jaggs-Nelson | Benjamin Gladwell
Coach - James Coote

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - George Howard-Knapp | Scott Walker
Coach - James Coote

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Van Oosterom | Brittany Easson | Zahne Hill | Elaine Tysoe + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - Chris Glanfield

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rebecca Meares | Elissa Dunn | Adele Gannaway | Tasha Horomia + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
Coach - Chris Glanfield

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Libby Orr | Vivienne Cardno | Charlotte Robertson | Shanade Naylor + Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke (cox)
Coaches - Kim Glanfield | Robbie Glanfield

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 4: Crew - Chantel Daniels | Renata Wiles | Tayler Goddard | Charlotte Easson + Serai Tekani (cox)
Coaches - Kim Glanfield | Robbie Glanfield

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Van Roekel | James Seaton
Coach - James Coote

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Michael McKinstry | Robert Champion
Coach - James Coote

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Chad Nathan | Leigh Thompson
Coach - James Coote

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Chris Single
Coach - James Coote

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Brendan Sheehan | Jamie Naylor
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - DJ Henderson | Thomas Moore
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Hamish Turley | Thomas Hogg
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 4: Crew - William Peterson | William Griffith
Coach - Terry Tidbury

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA