NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Howick College's approved colours
#33: Howick College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Vicky Kamizona
Coach - Friers John

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Samantha Bailey

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rebecca Love | Kensie Phillips
Coach - Lance Stowe

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brittany Ellis | Rose Longhurst | Rachel Lane | Jenna Wood + Georgia Wilson (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Amy Drummond | Melissa Armstrong | Becky Bennett | Julia Reekie + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Brooke Richardson | Amanda Stephens | Alice Berry | Tash Roberts + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Cosqrave | Tash Roberts
Coach - Mark James

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Bridey Woudberg | Stephanie Holland
Coach - Mark James

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Nicola Wood | Tessa Renton | Gemma Trask + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Cassandra Managh | Tracee Scott
Coach - Friers John

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Joanna Winslade | Vicky Kamizona
Coach - Friers John

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Emily Gilbert
Coach - Lance Stowe

  • Semi-finals: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Cosqrave | Tash Roberts | Bridey Woudberg | Stephanie Holland + Kate Logan (cox)
Coach - Mark James

  • Semi-finals: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Kate Milne | Renee Kamizona | Nikki Hogg | Katrina Meiklejohn + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Nicola Wood | Kensie Phillips | Lillian Clayton-Greene | Chloe Jarrett + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Emily Gilbert | Rebecca Love | Lillian Clayton-Greene + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Maree Henderson | Nikki Hogg | Laura Lidgard | Tash Roberts + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Cassandra Managh | Joanna Winslade | Vicky Kamizona | Tracee Scott + Amy Rice (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Rosie Potter | Chloe Jarrett | Jodie Hewitt | Claire Callard + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Brooke Richardson | Maree Henderson | Laura Lidgard | Amanda Stephens + Georgia Wilson (cox)
Coach - Friers John

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Cosqrave | Stephanie Holland | Giverny Smith + Kate Logan (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Katrina Meiklejohn | Amy Drummond | Renee Kamizona + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA