NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Girls High School's approved colours
#140: Westlake Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ethan Leggett | Steven Sacree
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Theo Hermans | David Gaspard | William Lumbus | Leo Moore + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Hamish Bell

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Michael Alfauasev | Mark Haldane | Ignus Ferreira | Eoin Reilly + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Mitchell Bate | Ross Cannell

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Hamish McQueen
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - William Joyce | Simon Arblaster
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Sam Thexton | Michael Phipps | Johnathon Ball | Sean Bell + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Ben Newlove | Nick Poole | James Tafua | Steven Sacree + Ross Davis (cox)
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hamish Rogers | Conor Connolly | Ignus Ferreira | Mark Haldane | Michael Alfauasev | Eoin Reilly | Danny Keene | Joseph Day + Sam Howard (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Bryan Sapsworth

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Lin | Brook Tibbits | Bobby Kells | Jordan Mathews | Daniel Resnick | Leighton Morris | Nik Blackburn | Andriu Sucu + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coaches - Bryan Sapsworth | Ross Cannell

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | William Lumbus | Nick Webster | David Gaspard + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Hamish Bell

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Simon Arblaster | William Joyce | Hamish McQueen + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Benjamin Grace | Austen Restall | Christopher Cole | Stephen Parker + Ross Davis (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore
Coaches - James Quinlan | Hamish Bell

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - James Lin | Brook Tibbits | Bobby Kells | Jordan Mathews | Daniel Resnick | Nick Woodhams | Nik Blackburn | Leighton Morris + Kyran Stoltenkamp (cox)
Coaches - Bryan Sapsworth | Ross Cannell

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Hamish Rogers | Conor Connolly | Joseph Day | Danny Keene + Mitchell Bate (cox)
Coaches - Ross Cannell | Bryan Sapsworth

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ethan Leggett | Sam Thexton | Sean Bell | Johnathon Ball | Michael Phipps | David Gaspard | Nick Poole | Steven Sacree + Thomas Nolan (cox)
Coaches - Gareth Deacon | Hamish Bell

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Leo Moore | William Lumbus
Coaches - James Quinlan | Hamish Bell

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Mark Haldane | Ignus Ferreira
Coach - Ross Cannell

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Eoin Reilly | Michael Alfauasev
Coach - Ross Cannell

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ian Mason | Simon Arblaster | William Joyce | Hamish McQueen | Christopher Cole | Austen Restall | Benjamin Grace | Stephen Parker + Sam Linder (cox)
Coaches - Carl Vincent | Peter Abbott

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA