NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Whitby's approved colours
#153: Samuel Marsden Whitby


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Cambridge High School's singletCambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Alex Gibb
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Jessica Hoverd
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jake Tindall | John Graham | Thomas Brakenrig | Joel Payne + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coach - Dave Rippey

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Katee Herdman | Jodie Beaumont | Jenni Steadman | Robbie Fear + Lauren Askew (cox)
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Tom Jensen | Matt Lobb | Tyrone Atkinson | Kieren Trezona Le Comte + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Megan Liddy | Naomi Smith
Coach - Neil Gibb

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jake Tindall | John Graham | Thomas Brakenrig | Joel Payne + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coaches - Dave Rippey | Norm Charlton

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Rebecca Stead | Rebecca Prentis
Coach - Neil Gibb

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jessica Hoverd | Alex Gibb
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Shane Gerritsen
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Norm Charlton

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Tom Jensen | Matt Lobb | Tyrone Atkinson | Kieren Trezona Le Comte + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Joseph Edlin | Michael Pepper | Mark Pemberton | Matthew Wallace + Hamish Herdman (cox)
Coaches - Neil Sazton | Don Baron

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Hannah Jensen | Amy Woods
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Rachel Crosthwaite | Rian Denton | Katy Cooper | Meagan Williams + Kate Cogswell (cox)
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Naomi Smith | Melanie Monks | Breahn Shaw | Kelsey Tindall + Hamish Herdman (cox)
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joshua Monks | Shane Gerritsen
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Norm Charlton

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - James Allwood | Laine Hopkins
Coaches - Dave Rippey | Norm Charlton

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Katee Herdman | Karren Edlin | Elle Hemmings | Georgina Waswo + Lauren Askew (cox)
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Megan Liddy | Rebecca Stead | Claire Prentis | Rebecca Prentis + Kate Cogswell (cox)
Coach - Neil Gibb

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Patrick Geraghty | John Baron | Jarred Bayliss | Jarrod Saxton + Hamish Herdman (cox)
Coaches - Neil Saxton | Don Baron

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Matthew Wallace | Joseph Edlin | Michael Pepper | Jonathon Carter + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coaches - Neil Saxton | Don Baron

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Joshua Monks
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Norm Charlton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA