NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Auckland Grammar School's approved colours
#0: Auckland Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Samantha Gee | Kelda Thorpe
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Olivia Hartstone | Arena Williams
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Hannah MacLean | Kate MacLean | Josephine Bower | Laura Allen + Hannah Brabant (cox)
Coach - Dio Rowing Team

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Francesca Gianni | Caitlin Menzies
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robertson

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Amy Polkinghorne | Kimberley Tonkin
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robertson

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Victoria Wevers | Leigh Bennett
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Helen Seagar | Tessa Bollard
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kendall Ryan | Ashleigh Simpson
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Laura Allen | Josephine Bower
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Caitlin Menzies | Kimberley Tonkin | Hannah MacLean | Kate MacLean | Emily Stevens | Francesca Gianni | Zoe Kitson | Amy Polkinghorne + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robertson

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Samantha Gee | Kelda Thorpe
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Victoria Wevers | Leigh Bennett | Tessa Bollard | Helen Seagar + Charlotte Milton (cox)
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Freya Baker | Hannah Cross | Samantha Ryan | Emily Waller + Hannah Brabant (cox)
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Caitlin Menzies | Francesca Gianni | Hannah MacLean | Kate MacLean + Hannah Brabant (cox)
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robertson

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Zoe Kitson | Kimberley Tonkin | Emily Stevens | Amy Polkinghorne + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coaches - Andrea Rix-Trott | Philly Robertson

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Samantha Gee | Kelda Thorpe | Laura Allen | Josephine Bower + Jericho Cleary (cox)
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kendyll Gibbs | Rachel Lineham | Stephanie Ross | Sarah Chambers + Jericho Cleary (cox)
Coach - Bruce Tonkin

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Freya Baker | Lucy Barton | Samantha Ryan | Emily Waller + Hannah Brabant (cox)
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA