NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's approved colours
#81: Samuel Marsden Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Boys High School's singletGisborne Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Boys High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Elliott Green | Ryan Johnstone
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Elliott Green | Calum Johnstone | Jordan Urry | Shaun Jacobs + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Matt Rickard | Ryan Johnstone | Sam Needham | Nathaniel Ratapu + Luke Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Jordan Urry | Calum Johnstone | Elliott Green | Shaun Jacobs + Luke Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Glen Barwick
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Matt Rickard | Ryan Johnstone | Sam Needham | Nathaniel Ratapu + Luke Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Calum Johnstone | Jordan Urry
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Glen Barwick | Shaun Jacobs
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Calum Johnstone
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Matt Rickard | Luke Jenkins
Coach - Ross Webb

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA