NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#15: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Alexander Beck | Anthony Cook
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Daniel Steele | Richard Menzies | Hugo Farmer | Andrew MacGibbon + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Thomas Winter | Jack Riddell | Henry Caulton | Jourdan Harvey + Ben Ewans (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Belinda O'Donnell | Katia Holland
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Emma Hunter | Elise Freeman
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Anderson | Donald Serra-Stacey | Manakaitu Otai | Benjamin Paterson + John Dixon (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Harry Marquet | Christopher Mason | Alexander Beck | Anthony Cook + Jonathan Kerr (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Brie Edwards-Adams | Belinda O'Donnell | Emma Hunter | Katia Holland + Melissa Lee (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA