NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangitoto College's approved colours
#73: Rangitoto College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Shaw | Pia Naera | Ana Holt | Marie Venter | Nicky Johnston | Elizabeth Denekamp | Kiara England | Kristin Leitch + Matthew Lunt (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Charles De Vilder

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Emma Gleason | Catherine Eason | Kim Thompson | Suzy Haden + Anna Harder (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

  • A Final: Scratched

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lauren Hunter
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Denekamp | Nicky Johnston | Catherine Eason | Este de Wet | Ana Holt | Pia Naera | Kristin Leitch | Kim Thompson + Jodi Yee (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Charles De Vilder

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lauren Hunter | Leigh Brown
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Sarah Williams | Alex Bayes | Monique Lunt + Anna Harder (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Elizabeth Denekamp | Kiara England | Ellie Wright | Susan Hunn + Sara Hurn (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Shaw | Marie Venter | Ana Holt | Pia Naera + Matthew Lunt (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Charles De Vilder

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Nicky Johnston | Este de Wet | Kiara England | Elizabeth Denekamp + Ellie Wright (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Charles De Vilder

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Sarah Williams | Alex Bayes | Monique Lunt + Anna Harder (cox)
Coaches - Keith Hibbert | Charles De Vilder

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA