NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waiopehu College's approved colours
#120: Waiopehu College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tufi Sele | Tobias Wehr-Candler
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Sam Mills | George Tomlin
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Rachael Gibson | Kate McCarthy-Burke
Coach - Terry McCarthy

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Marty Sheldon | Richard Hunter | Matthew Liua'ana | Nick Hannah + Craig Guy (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Frances Duffin | Michelle Barr | Emily O'Neill | Poppy Saker-Norrish + Vanessa Higham (cox)
Coach - Terry McCarthy

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Marty Sheldon | Tufi Sele | Tobias Wehr-Candler | Richard Hunter + Craig Guy (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Sam Mills | Matthew Liua'ana | George Tomlin | Nick Hannah + Vanessa Higham (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - James Mather
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Vanessa Turner | Lizzy Goggin | Catherine Duffin | Caitlin Youl + Sandy Stewart (cox)
Coach - Lucy Baker

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Kate McCarthy-Burke | Rachael Gibson | Frances Duffin | Michelle Barr + Vanessa Higham (cox)
Coach - Terry McCarthy

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Lizzy Goggin | Emily Thomson | Catherine Duffin | Caitlin Youl + Amanda Ashmore (cox)
Coach - Lucy Baker

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Andrew Guy | James Mather
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Anna Carey-Smith | Rebecca McKenzie | Joanna Veale | Rebecca Gibson + Sandy Stewart (cox)
Coach - Lucy Baker

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA