NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Manurewa High School's approved colours
#48: Manurewa High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otumoetai College's singletOtumoetai College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otumoetai College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Otumoetai College's final ranking at the regatta.

Otumoetai College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - David Horan | Ethan Bray
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Marcus Day | Michael Baartz
Coaches - rex Harding | Chris Russell

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Chris Drost | Liam Boyle | William Shaw | David Horan + Toby Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Luke Sadler | Morgan Philo | James Hamilton | Sam Fellows + Jordan Philo (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Lauren McDonald | Lindsay Johnston | Kylie Johnson + Fiona Wilson (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Rachel Davis | Lorena Langman | Emma Hatton | Amanda Cooper | Amber-Jane Wood | Frances Jenkins | Rachel McCarthy | Emma McMahon + Fiona Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | ken Langman

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Hohua Waaka | Sam Hockly | David Day | Chris Drost + Elliott Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Anthony Hill | Martin Hill | Marcus Day | Michael Baartz + Jordan Philo (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | Chris Russell

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lauren McDonald | Lindsay Johnston
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Nicole Prestidge | Jennifer Fellows
Coach - ken Langman

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Ethan Bray | Luke Sadler | Morgan Philo | Sam Fellows + Toby Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Hemi Frires | Duncan Harding | Zac Norris | Garrett Ryan + Elliott Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jane Foster
Coach - John Frires

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Rachel Davis | Emma Hatton
Coach - ken Langman

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Amber-Jane Wood | Amanda Cooper
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Julia Zehender | Amy Proudfoot
Coaches - John Frires | ken Langman

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Kate McPherson | Alice Selby
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Ethan Bray | Hohua Waaka | Sam Hockly | David Day + Toby Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Anthony Hill | Martin Hill | Marcus Day | Michael Baartz + Elliott Patton (cox)
Coaches - rex Harding | Chris Russell

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jane Foster | Julia Zehender
Coach - John Frires

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Kate McPherson | Alice Selby
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Rachel Davis | Lorena Langman | Emma Hatton | Amanda Cooper + Fiona Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Ken Langman

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Emma McMahon | Frances Jenkins | Rebecca Harding | Rachel McCarthy + Monique Johnson (cox)
Coach - ken Langman

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - William Shaw | Liam Boyle | Duncan Harding | Luke Sadler | Zac Norris | Garrett Ryan | Hemi Frires | Sam Fellows + Toby Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lauren McDonald | Lindsay Johnston | Kylie Johnson | Lorena Langman + Fiona Wilson (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Jennifer Fellows | Nicole Prestidge | Emma McMahon | Rebecca Harding + Monique Johnson (cox)
Coach - ken Langman

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Chris Drost | David Horan | Hohua Waaka | Sam Hockly | Anthony Hill | Martin Hill | Ethan Bray | David Day + Jordan Philo (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jane Foster | Julia Zehender | Amy Proudfoot | Rebecca Harding + Toby Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | ken Langman

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Morgan Philo | James Hamilton
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kate McPherson | Lauren McDonald | Alice Selby | Kylie Johnson + Fiona Wilson (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA