NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hutt International Boys' School's approved colours
#151: Hutt International Boys' School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rotorua Lakes High School's singletRotorua Lakes High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rotorua Lakes High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Rotorua Lakes High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rotorua Lakes High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Laura Fischer
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

ROTL 2: Crew - Hannah Clark
Coach - tom Clark

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Ben Flight | Alex McLean | Matthew Ensor | Paul Anderson + Baylee Jackson (cox)
Coach - liz Harte

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Ben Flight | Alex McLean | Matthew Ensor | Sean Perry + Baylee Jackson (cox)
Coach - liz Harte

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Laura Fischer
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Anna Mansell | Ashleigh Costello
Coach - tom Clark

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROTL 2: Crew - Loryn Howes | Hannah Clark
Coach - tom Clark

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Anna Mansell | Laura Fischer | Loryn Howes | Ashleigh Costello + Kate Dowthwaite (cox)
Coach - Tom Clark

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Anna Mansell | Laura Fischer | Loryn Howes | Ashleigh Costello + Kate Dowthwaite (cox)
Coach - tom Clark

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Ben Flight | Alex McLean
Coach - Liz Harte

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTL 2: Crew - Paul Anderson | Sean Perry
Coach - liz Harte

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA