NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rotorua Girls High School's approved colours
#76: Rotorua Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Scott Porter | Sean Reidy | Duncan Jessep | Richard Carter + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Michael Chapman | Brendon Everett | Nicholas Wright | David Sara + Michael Winder (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - David Pohlen | Frank Chao | Sam Colthurst | Andrew Hewlett + Andi Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Charles Hartstone | John Lohrentz | Andrew Fitch | Thomas Ding + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Anthony Pohlen | Robert Kidd
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Adam Fotherby | Timothy Peat
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Elizabeth Jones | Melanie Scott | Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Muller | Thomas Blampied | Hugh Porter | Michael Farmer + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Thomas Hewlett | David Durie | Joel Everson | Robert Guthrie + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Thomas Farmer | Michael Colville | Robb Wilson | Craig Paddison + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Xandy McKenzie | Nicholas Hill | Oliver Cubitt | Reagan Langeveld + Logan Birch (cox)
Coaches - rob Ryan | Hamish Wilson

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Elizabeth Jones | Georgina Major
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Melanie Scott | Kirstyn Goodger
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Scott Porter | Richard Carter | Duncan Jessep | Brendon Everett + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Thomas Hewlett | David Durie | Michael Chapman | Robert Guthrie + Alex Jessep (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Mike Waller

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nicholas Wright | James Stokes | Joel Everson | Allen Hsu + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Mike Waller

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Robert Kidd | Thomas Blampied | Hayden White + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Elizabeth Jones | Melanie Scott | Sophie Wilson | Lauren Wright | Kirstyn Goodger | Georgina Major | Olivia Davis | Jessica Fountain + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coaches - Nicole Daniels | Catherine Taylor

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nicholas Hill | James Hindle | Xandy McKenzie | Peter Findlay + Sam Carter (cox)
Coach - rob Ryan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Oliver Cubitt | Simon Thompson | Reagan Langeveld | Bradyn Watson + Logan Birch (cox)
Coaches - rob Ryan | Hamish Wilson

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Megan Adams | Jenny Cho | Renee Heimgartner | Morgan Smith + Abby Watson (cox)
Coach - Catherine Taylor

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Muller | Michael Farmer
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Timothy Peat | Adam Fotherby
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Melanie Scott | Kirstyn Goodger | Elizabeth Jones | Georgina Major + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coach - Nicole Daniels

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Oliver George | Mitchell Stougie | Tim Wilson | Thomas Barker + Andi Cosgriff (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Charles Hartstone | John Lohrentz | James Bryant | Shailen Jeram + Logan Birch (cox)
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - James Stokes | Allen Hsu
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Adam Fotherby
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Hamish Wilson

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jessica Fountain | Olivia Davis | Lauren Wright | Sophie Wilson + Stephanie Tam (cox)
Coach - Catherine Taylor

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Megan Coetzer | Jenny Cho | Megan Adams | Morgan Smith + Abby Watson (cox)
Coach - Catherine Taylor

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Tim Wilson | Thomas Barker
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Sam Colthurst | Frank Chao
Coach - Philip McCracken

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Nick Bixley | Hayden White | Anthony Pohlen | Robert Kidd | Thomas Blampied | Sean Reidy | Duncan Jessep | Richard Carter + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Mike Waller

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Scott Porter | Brendon Everett | Michael Farmer | Andrew Muller | Hugh Porter | David Sara | Michael Chapman | David Durie + Michael Winder (cox)
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA