NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avonside Girls High School's approved colours
#5: Avonside Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Tom Stannard | Kane O'Donnell
Coach - Murray McEwan

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jono Leigh | Matthew Glenn
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Matthew Glenn | Alex Graham
Coach - Peter Lissington

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Jessica King | Abigail Banks | Hillary Hennessy + Kaitlyn Glover (cox)
Coach - Steve Atkinson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Kelsey Weld | Eden Bullot | Sarah Davis | Martine Murtagh + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coach - Steve Atkinson

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jono Leigh | Phillip Martin | Matthew Glenn | Alex Graham + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Tom Stannard | Kane O'Donnell | Mitchell Graham | David Brennan + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Murray McEwan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - James Leigh | Scott Evans | Mark Ernest | Robert Currie + Roger Blaymires (cox)
Coach - Murray McEwan

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Megan Glenn | Gina Davis
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Bobbi McEwan | Kelsey Williams
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Stacey De Jong
Coach - Janey Wackrow

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Elizabeth Mayfield | Courtney Hurren
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Megan Glenn | Gina Davis
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Isobel Ewing | Tammy Green
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Alex Graham
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Tom Stannard | Mitchell Graham | Kane O'Donnell | Scott Evans + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Murray McEwan

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - James Leigh | David Brennan | Mark Ernest | Robert Currie + Roger Blaymires (cox)
Coach - Murray McEwan

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Elizabeth Mayfield | Courtney Hurren | Stacey Grainger | Tessa Buscomb + Zoe Higginson (cox)
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jono Leigh | Matthew Glenn
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Phillip Martin | Alex Graham
Coach - Peter Lissington

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Megan Glenn | Gina Davis | Bobbi McEwan | Kelsey Williams + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Tammy Green | Ashleigh Cudby | Austen Kinsbury | Isobel Ewing + Tessa Buscomb (cox)
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew Glenn
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Jono Leigh
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kelsea Morrow | Karen Verwey | Imogen Bryan | Ashleigh Glover + Nicola Atkinson (cox)
Coach - Janey Wackrow

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Georgina Glenn | Morgahna Godwin | Shannan Blewitt | Morgan Dunham + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coach - Janey Wackrow

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Scott Evans | Roger Blaymires
Coach - st Peter'S Coaching Team

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA