NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Burnside High School's approved colours
#8: Burnside High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Lana Davison | Jody Scorer | Tamae Gray | Daisy Ager | Kirsty Moore | Alannah Bryers | Kate Powdell-Henderson | Kate Logan + Elle Willmott (cox)
Coaches - Robyn Matheson | Christine Lane

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kate Milne | Amy Drummond
Coach - Mark James

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tamae Gray | Jody Scorer
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Lana Davison | Daisy Ager
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rosie Potter | Kensie Phillips | Lillian Clayton-Greene | Tracee Scott + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Green

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Daisy Ager | Lana Davison | Tamae Gray | Jody Scorer + Elle Willmott (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Natasha Artus | Brittany Ellis | Rachel Lane | Melissa Armstrong | Jenna Wood + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rosie Potter | Kensie Phillips | Lillian Clayton-Greene | Tracee Scott + Alice Berry (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Green

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kirsty Moore | Alannah Bryers | Kate Powdell-Henderson | Kate Logan + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Robyn Matheson

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kate Milne | Amy Drummond | Julia Reekie | Brooke Richardson + Elle Willmott (cox)
Coach - Mark James

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Natasha Artus | Rachael Wood | Georgia MacDonald | Stephanie Holland | Tash Roberts + Natasha Artus (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Brittany Bettjeman | Ashton Hawke | Whitney Leggett | Ahian Jenkins + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coach - Christine Lane

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA