NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s approved colours
#103: St Mary's College (Wgtn)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jessica Smart
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sarah Hadfield | Nicola Wilson | Rebecca Diederichsen | Jessica Bos + Libby Smart (cox)
Coach - Paga Tuiomanufili

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Genevieve Parkes | Lauren Wilcock Breen | Linda Mathews | Allie Gatara + Amy Weir (cox)
Coach - Paga, Persia Tuiomanufili

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Sarah Cummins
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Megan Neil | Kirsty Merrett
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Jessica Smart | Anna Thomson
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sarah Hadfield | Nicola Wilson | Rebecca Diederichsen | Jessica Bos
Coach - Paga, Persia Tuiomanufili

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Sarah Cummins | Harriet Freeth | Charlotte Robertson + Amy Weir (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Megan Neil | Anna Thomson | Amy Bos | Kirsty Merrett + Libbe McCarthy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sarah Hadfield | Nicola Wilson | Rebecca Diederichsen | Jessica Bos
Coach - Paga, Persia Tuiomanufili

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Genevieve Parkes | Lauren Wilcock Breen | Linda Mathews | Allie Gatara + Amy Weir (cox)
Coach - Paga, Persia Tuiomanufili

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Megan Neil | Anna Thomson | Amy Bos | Jessica Smart + Libbe McCarthy (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Rosie Kirkpatrick | Sarah Cummins | Harriet Freeth | Charlotte Robertson + Amy Weir (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA