NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kings High School's approved colours
#42: Kings High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Girls High School's singletWestlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Sarah Woolfe
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Elicia Milne | Alice Rowlands | Ella McIntosh | Danielle Knox + Erandi Rangamuwa (cox)
Coaches - Kylie O'Hara | Andrew Brock

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Kim Dowden | Georgia Nicholson | Josephine Clarke | Ahna Wimbrow + Lara Grace (cox)
Coach - Andrew Brock

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Hannah Beale | Chelsea Johannsen | Henrietta McGlynn | Claire van Roekel | Rebecca Brown | Alex Newlove | Natalie Wimbrow | Kayla Jensen + Kim Williams (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wylie | Hayley MacInnarney

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Sophie Chung | Bianca Lam | Grace Neale | Aimee la Touche | Rose Thexton | Samantha Fisk | Hannah Richardson | Annabel Hartles + Peta Johannsen (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wylie | Hayley MacInnarney

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Charlotte Rea | Leah Stanley
Coaches - Peter Rea | Stephen Roberts

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Sophie Nicholls | Kirsten Smith
Coach - Kylie O'Hara

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Emma Richardson | Hayley Roberts
Coaches - Peter Rea | Stephen Roberts

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Natalie Wimbrow | Hannah Beale | Alex Newlove | Kayla Jensen + Peta Johannsen (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wylie | Hayley MacInnarney

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Bianca Lam | Grace Neale | Sophie Chung | Samantha Fisk + Francesca Bunting (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wylie | Hayley MacInnarney

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Charlotte Rea | Leah Stanley | Hayley Roberts | Emma Richardson + Lara Grace (cox)
Coaches - Peter Rea | Stephen Roberts

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Henrietta McGlynn | Chelsea Johannsen | Rebecca Brown | Claire van Roekel + Kim Williams (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wylie | Hayley MacInnarney

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Hannah Richardson | Aimee la Touche | Rose Thexton | Annabel Hartles + Francesca Bunting (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wylie | Hayley MacInnarney

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA