NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kaiapoi High School's approved colours
#39: Kaiapoi High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Auckland Grammar School's singletAuckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Brooks | Steven Sharp | Frano Staub | Chris Hayes + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Arms | Mark Clemo | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Pardington + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Heath Colthurst | Oliver Rosser | Michael Cardy | Fraser Ellis + Philip Spector (cox)
Coach - James Quinlan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - James Tunnicliffe | Ishara Bakmeedeniya | Karl Kennedy | Liam Blain-Caunce + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coaches - David Allen | Lloyd Manning

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Johannes Sewu | Samuel Bowering | Nick Dunning | Thomas MacIntyre + Matt Mee (cox)
Coach - Willie Maling

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Nick Pain | Mitchell Dumergue | Chris Winder | Caleb Sihamu | Josh Seagar | Patrick Chappell | Jared Newman | Robbie Hamilton-Johns + Matt Mee (cox)
Coaches - David Allen | Lloyd Manning

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Kirk Jacinto | Adnan Siamwala | Stephen Kennedy | Nick Goddard + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coach - Fraser Marr

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex McCutcheon | Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Clemo + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jean-Paul Smit | Malone Blaikie | Oliver Rosser | Patrick Pethica + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - James Tunnicliffe | Ishara Bakmeedeniya | Karl Kennedy | Liam Blain-Caunce + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coaches - David Allen | Lloyd Manning

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Hamish Mitchell | Samuel Bowering | Scott Pardington | Nick Dunning | Johannes Sewu | James Young | Mohinesh Charan | Thomas MacIntyre + Matt MacQueen (cox)
Coaches - Willie Maling | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Nick Pain | Mitchell Dumergue | Chris Winder | Patrick Chappell | Josh Seagar | James Ford | Michael Longuet-Higgins | Zac Lowrie + Matt Mee (cox)
Coaches - David Allen | Lloyd Manning

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Charlie Henderson | Jared Newman | Caleb Sihamu | Robbie Hamilton-Johns + Shaan Kesha (cox)
Coaches - David Allen | Lloyd Manning

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jean-Paul Smit | Patrick Pethica | Oliver Rosser | Malone Blaikie | Heath Colthurst | Todd Felton | Michael Cardy | Fraser Ellis + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - James Quinlan | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Mark Pardington
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | David Graham

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA