NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kavanagh College's approved colours
#42: Kavanagh College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Edgewater College's singletEdgewater College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Edgewater College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Edgewater College's final ranking at the regatta.

Edgewater College also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Simon Corkery | Levi King
Coach - Allan Vester

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Ellen Henderson
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Simon Corkery | Levi King | Alex Bennett | Elliott Smith + Sarah Williamson (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Kate Christie | Jamie Christie
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EDWT 2: Crew - Josia Lewis | Jenna Dunning
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Simon Corkery | Levi King | Ben Corkery | Elliott Smith + Sarah Williamson (cox)
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Eseta Lealaiauloto | Jenna Dunning
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - James Brett | Ben Corkery
Coaches - Trish Fenton | Allan Vester

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - Kate Christie | Ellen Henderson | Shannon Reece | Jamie Christie + Sarah Williamson (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

EDWT 2: Crew - Josia Lewis | Sophie Burgess | Eseta Lealaiauloto | Jenna Dunning + Simon Corkery (cox)
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

EDWT 1: Crew - James Brett
Coaches - Allan Vester | Trish Fenton

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA